Navigation Menu
start portlet menu bar

New non-government Schools in New South Wales

Display portlet menu
end portlet menu bar

New Non-government Schools in New South Wales

Year Name Location Years of Schooling of Initial Registration
2017 Coffs Coast Alesco School Coffs Harbour Years 9 and 10
Currawah Aboriginal Education Centre Gongolgon Years 7 and 8
Headland Montessori ELC Manly Kindergarten
Illawarra Christian School Cordeaux Heights Kindergarten to Year 12
Nautilus Senior College Port Macquarie Years 9 and 10
New Madinah College Young Kindergarten to Year 6
Oran Park Anglican College Oran Park Kindergarten to Year 10
St Anthony of Padua Catholic School Austral Kindergarten to Year 2
St Francis Catholic College Edmondson Park Kindergarten to Year 7
St Luke's Catholic College (Primary) Marsden Park Kindergarten to Year 6
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School Mortlake Kindergarten to Year 2
The Central Coast Montessori School Bateau Bay Kindergarten to Year 3
The Lakes College Blue Haven Years 9 and 10
Valley Hope School Townsend Years 3 to 12

Year Name Location Years of Schooling of Initial Registration
2016 Al-Faisal College - Campbelltown Minto Kindergarten to Year 12
Al-Faisal College - Liverpool Austral Kindergarten to Year 6
D.A.L.E. Young Parents' School Waratah Years 9 to 12
Eileen O'Connor Catholic College Lewisham Years 7 and 8, Prescribed kind
Headland Montessori ELC Manly Kindergarten
MacKillop College Port Macquarie Port Macquarie Years 7 to 12
Pete's Place Blacktown Years 7 to 10
SEDA College Redfern Years 11 to 12

Year Name Location Years of Schooling of Initial Registration
2015 Eagle Arts and Vocational College Broken Hill Years 9 to 11
International Chinese School Chatswood Kindergarten to Year 2
Kingdom Culture Christian School Arncliffe Kindergarten to Year 6
New Hope School Dural Years 5 to 10
Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic Primary School North Strathfield Kindergarten to Year 2
Pacific Hope School Tweed Heads South Years 5 to 10
Skillset Senior College Mitchell Year 10
St Aloysius Catholic Primary School Chisholm Kindergarten to Year 6
St Ambrose Primary School Pottsville Kindergarten to Year 6
St Marys Flexible Learning Centre St Marys Years 7 to 10
The Anglican School Googong Googong Kindergarten to Year 2
The Waranara Centre Marrickville Years 9 and 10

Year Name Location Years of Schooling of Initial Registration
2014 Australian International Academy, Kellyville Campus Kellyville Kindergarten to Year 9
Clement College Cabramatta Years 11 and 12
International Chinese Christian School Chatswood Kindergarten to Year 2
Ngaruki Gulgul Kariong Years 9 and 10
St Brigid's Catholic College Lake Munmorah Years 7 to 10
Western College ALESCO Learning Centre Dubbo Years 9 and 10

Year Name Location Years of Schooling of Initial Registration
2013 ALESCO Learning Centre - Far West Broken Hill Year 10
ET Australia Secondary College Gosford Years 9 and 10
International Football School Kariong Years 5 to 10
Irfan College Cecil Park Kindergarten to Year 6
Pal International School Canley Vale Years 7 to 12
Southern Highlands - Rudolf Steiner School Bowral Kindergarten
Wollongong Flexible Learning Centre Towradgi Years 7 to 10

Year Name Location Years of Schooling of Initial Registration
2012 Al Hikma College Lakemba Kindergarten to Year 2
Craig Davis College Cordeaux Heights Years 7 to 12
EDEN College Macquarie Fields Years 7 to 12
International Chinese Christian School Limited Chatswood Kindergarten to Year 2
Mother Teresa Primary School Westmead Kindergarten to Year 4
Salamah College Chester Hill Kindergarten to Year 8
St Justin's Catholic Primary School Oran Park Kindergarten to Year 6
Western Grammar School Plumpton Kindergarten to Year 4

Year Name Location Years of Schooling of Initial Registration
2011 ALESCO Learning Centre – Central Coast Berkeley Vale Years 9 to 10
ALESCO Learning Centre – Central Coast, Green Central Kariong Years 9 to 10
Alpha Omega Senior College Auburn Years 11 and 12
Aspect Macarthur School Cobbity Kindergarten to Year 10
Aspect Riverina School Albury Kindergarten to Year 10
CA Montessori Children’s Centre North Ryde Kindergarten
Currawah Adventist College Gongolgon Year 7
Lifestyle Solutions Learning Centre Mount Druitt Years 5 to 8
Mother Teresa Primary School Westmead Kindergarten to Year 2
St Andrew’s Cathedral Gawura School Sydney Kindergarten to Year 6
St Benedict's Catholic College Camden Year 7
The Children’s House Montessori School North Ryde Kindergarten
The College for Steiner Education - Mount Warning Lillian Rock Years 8 to 10

Year Name Location Years of Schooling of Initial Registration
2010 Abbey College Australia Sydney Years 11 to12
Albury Wodonga Community College, Albury Albury Years 9 to 12
Farmhouse Montessori School North Balgowlah Kindergarten
Jarjum College Redfern Kindergarten to Year 6
Karuna Montessori School Narraweena Kindergarten
Our Lady of the Angels Primary School Kellyville Kindergarten to Year 4
Pacific Valley Christian School Townsend Kindergarten to Year 10
Reddam International Bondi Years 10 to 12
The B'Nai Yacov School Parramatta Kindergarten to Year 6
William Campbell College Nowra North Kindergarten to Year 6

Year Name Location Years of Schooling of Initial Registration
2009 Sydney Jacaranda College Sydney Years 11 to 12
Ways Youth Services - POEM Bondi Years 9 to 10
Australian Ideal College Sydney Years 11 to 12
Blessed Mary MacKillop Colleges, Albury Jindera Kindergarten and Years 1 to 8
Cambridge Institute Sydney Years 11 to 12
Lighthouse School for Autism Broadwater Prescribed Kind

Year Name Location Years of Schooling of Initial Registration
2008 Unity Grammar College Austral Kindergarten and Years 1 to 5
Australian Technical College - Central Western NSW Dubbo Years 11 to 12
Australian Technical College - Central Coast Gosford Years 11 to 12
Australian Technical College - Western Sydney Kings Park Years 11 to 12
Australian Technical College - Queanbeyan and District Queanbeyan Years 11 to 12
Lindfield Montessori Preschool Lindfield Kindergarten
Bellfield College Rossmore Kindergarten and Years 1 to 2
ANC High School Sydney Years 11 to 12
Macquarie Grammar School Sydney Years 11 to 12
Yeshiva College Bondi Kindergarten and Years 1 to 6

Year Name Location Years of Schooling of Initial Registration
2007 Sydney College Sydney Years 11 to 12
Australian Christian Academy School of Distance Education Riverstone Kindergarten and Years 1 to 10
Ohr Torah College Bondi Kindergarten and Years 1 to 4
Warrakirri College Parramatta Years 9 to 10
Orange Anglican Grammar School Orange Kindergarten and Years 1 to 3
Wollemi College Werrington Years 7 to 8
Australian Technical College - Hunter Telerah Years 11 to 12
Australian Technical College - Illawarra Conniston Years 11 to 12
Blessed Mary MacKillop Colleges Ltd Wagga Wagga Year 7